monday, September 23

Registration Open
8:00 A.M. – 6:30 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom Foyer

Ancillary Industry Events

Department of Transportation Lithium Battery Recycling
10:00 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 5

Operational Excellence
10:00 A.M - 12:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 2

Intro to R2: An Executive Overview
10:30 A.M. - 12:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 6-7

R2 Training Intro to Core Requirements (Part 1)
1:00 - 2:30 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 6-7

ERCC Workshop on State Laws
1:00 - 4:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 1

OEM Processor Partnership
1:30 - 3:30 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 2

e-Stewards Raising Your Game
2:00 - 4:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 5

R2 Training: Intro to Process Requirements (Part 2)
2:45 - 4:15 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 6-7

Exhibit Hall Open
4:00 – 6:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Welcome Reception
4:00 – 6:00 P.M.  / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Movie Screening
6:30 - 8:30 P.M. / Orange Ballroom E-G

tuesday, september 24

Registration Open
7:30 A.M. – 5:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom Foyer

Continental Breakfast
8:00 – 8:30 A.M. / Orange Ballroom Foyer

Plenary Session I: Tech Giants at the Table
8:30 – 10:00 A.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Exhibit Hall Open
10:00 A.M. – 7:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Morning Refreshment Break
10:00 – 10:45 A.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Plenary Session II: Where Things Stand in Asia
10:45 A.M. – 12:15 P.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Lunch
12:15 – 1:30 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 5-7, Key Largo and Key West

Concurrent Session A: Growth in a Turbulent Time
1:30 – 3:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 1-4

Concurrent Session B: ITAD Deep Dive: Defining ITAD
1:30 – 3:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Concurrent Session C: Programs in Flux
1:30 – 3:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom E-G

Afternoon Refreshment Break
3:00 – 3:30 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Concurrent Session D: CRTs in Focus
3:30 – 5:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 1-4

Concurrent Session E: ITAD Deep Dive: Global Connections
3:30 – 5:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Concurrent Session F: The Latest on e-Stewards
3:30 – 5:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom E-G

Reception
5:00 – 7:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

wednesday, september 25

Registration Open
7:45 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom Foyer

Exhibit Hall Open
8:00 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Continental Breakfast
8:00 - 8:30 A.M. / Orange Ballroom Foyer

Plenary Session III: Commodities, International Trade and Logistics
8:30 – 10:00 A.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Morning Refreshment Break
10:00 – 10:30 A.M. / Orlando Ballroom I-II

Concurrent Session G: R2 Revamped
10:30 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 1-4

Concurrent Session H: ITAD Deep Dive: Data Security
10:30 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Concurrent Session I: Batteries: What’s in Store
10:30 A.M. – 12:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom E-G

Lunch
12:00 – 1:00 P.M. / Florida Ballroom 5-7, Key Largo and Key West

Plenary Session IV: Who Pays for Closed Loop Glass?
1:00 – 2:00 P.M. / Orange Ballroom D

Schedule is subject to change without notice.